2002 UNDER 16
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
.
Centennial Park, Etobicoke and the Soccer Centre, Vaughan
Ontario


BOYS TEAMS
GIRLS TEAMS
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP A
GROUP B
Burnaby Canadians United
British Columbia
Edmonton Southwest United
Alberta
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec
Mississauga Dixie Dominators
Ontario
Summerside United
Prince Edward Island
Winnipeg Northwest Storm
Manitoba
Dartmouth United
Nova Scotia
Winnipeg Flames
Manitoba
Moncton First Touch
New Brunswick
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland
Charlottetown Abbies
Prince Edward Island
Saskatoon Hollandia Impact
Saskatchewan
GROUP C
GROUP D
GROUP C
GROUP D
Oakville Strikers
Ontario
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec
Kelowna Stingers
British Columbia
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland
Saskatoon Hollandia Gremio
Saskatchewan
South Shore United Gunners
Nova Scotia
Saint John Waterside Fundy Elite
New Brunswick
Edmonton Mill Woods Warriors
Alberta
Yukon 86ers
Yukon
.
SCHEDULE OF GAMES
.

Thursday, October 10
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
12:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
Kelowna Stingers
British Columbia (Girls)
3
2
Edmonton Mill Woods Warriors
Alberta (Girls)
12:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland (Girls)
8
0
Saint John Waterside Fundy Elite
New Brunswick (Girls)
2:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
Burnaby Canadians United
British Columbia (Boys)
3
0
Moncton First Touch
New Brunswick (Boys)
2:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
Edmonton Southwest United
Alberta (Boys)
1
0
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland (Boys)
3:00 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec (Boys)
6
0
South Shore United Gunners
Nova Scotia (Boys)
5:00 p.m.
Centennial Field E
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec (Girls)
2
0
Charlottetown Abbies
Prince Edward Island (Girls)
5:30 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Mississauga Dixie Dominators
Ontario (Girls)
2
0
Saskatoon Hollandia Impact
Saskatchewan (Girls)
8:30 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Oakville Strikers
Ontario (Boys)
10
0
Yukon 86ers
Yukon (Boys)
.
Friday, October 11
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
12:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
Dartmouth United
Nova Scotia (Girls)
1
0
Charlottetown Abbies
Prince Edward Island (Girls)
12:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
Saskatoon Hollandia Gremio
Saskatchewan (Boys)
3
0
Yukon 86ers
Yukon (Boys)
2:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
Winnipeg Flames
Manitoba (Girls)
1
3
Saskatoon Hollandia Impact
Saskatchewan (Girls)
2:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
South Shore United Gunners
Nova Scotia (Boys)
0
7
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec (Boys)
5:30 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Summerside United
Prince Edward Island (Boys)
1
3
Moncton First Touch
New Brunswick (Boys)
6:00 p.m.
Centennial Field E
Kelowna Stingers
British Columbia (Girls)
2
0
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland (Girls)
7:30 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Winnipeg Northwest Storm
Manitoba (Boys)
2
2
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland (Boys)
8:00 p.m.
Centennial Field E
Edmonton Mill Woods Warriors
Alberta (Girls)
4
0
Saint John Waterside Fundy Elite
New Brunswick (Girls)
.
Saturday, October 12
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
10:00 a.m.
Centennial Stadium
Burnaby Canadians United
British Columbia (Boys)
7
0
Summerside United
Prince Edward Island (Boys)
12:00 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Edmonton Southwest United
Alberta (Boys)
1
1
Winnipeg Northwest Storm
Manitoba (Boys)
12:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec (Girls)
2
1
Dartmouth United
Nova Scotia (Girls)
12:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
Mississauga Dixie Dominators
Ontario (Girls)
10
0
Winnipeg Flames
Manitoba (Girls)
2:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland
Group C/D (Girls) - Playoff
0
1
Edmonton Mill Woods Warriors
Alberta
Group C/D (Girls) - Playoff
2:00 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Oakville Strikers
Ontario (Boys)
5
0
Saskatoon Hollandia Gremio
Saskatchewan (Boys)
.
Sunday, October 13
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
11:00 a.m.
Centennial Field C
Charlottetown Abbies
Prince Edward Island
Third Place in Group A (Girls)
(First of two games)
1
2
Winnipeg Flames
Manitoba
Third Place in Group B (Girls)
11:30 a.m.
Soccer Centre 3
Burnaby Canadians United
British Columbia
First Place in Group A (Boys)
2
1
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec
First Place in Group D (Boys)
11:30 a.m.
Centennial Stadium
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec
First Place in Group A (Girls)
2
0
Edmonton Mill Woods Warriors
Alberta
Second Place in Group C/D (Girls)
12:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
Edmonton Southwest United
Alberta
First Place in Group B (Boys)
0
3
Oakville Strikers
Ontario
First Place in Group C (Boys)
12:00 p.m.
Centennial Field E
Dartmouth United
Nova Scotia
Second Place in Group A (Girls)
5
1
Saint John Waterside Fundy Elite
New Brunswick
Fourth Place in Group C/D (Girls)
12:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 2
Summerside United
Prince Edward Island
Third Place in Group A, B, C (E2) (Boys)
0
1
Yukon 86ers
Yukon
Third Place in Group A, B, C (E3) (Boys)
1:30 p.m.
Centennial Stadium
Mississauga Dixie Dominators
Ontario
First Place in Group B (Girls)
2
1
Kelowna Stingers
British Columbia
First Place in Group C/D (Girls)
1:30 p.m.
Soccer Centre 3
Moncton First Touch
New Brunswick
Second Place in Group A (Boys)
2
3
South Shore United Gunners
Nova Scotia
Second Place in Group D (Boys)
2:00 p.m.
Soccer Centre 1
Winnipeg Northwest Storm
Manitoba
Second Place in Group B (Boys)
2
0
Saskatoon Hollandia Gremio
Saskatchewan
Second Place in Group C (Boys)
2:00 p.m.
Centennial Field E
Saskatoon Hollandia Impact
Saskatchewan
Second Place in Group B (Girls)
1
2
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland
Third Place in Group C/D (Girls)
.
Monday, October 14
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
8:30 a.m.
Soccer Centre 2
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland
Third Place in Group A, B, C (E1) (Boys)
(For 9th/10th Place)
2
1
Yukon 86ers
Yukon
Winner of Boys Game M16
8:30 a.m.
Centennial Field B
Winnipeg Flames
Manitoba
Third Place in Group B (Girls)
(For 9th/10th Place)
2
4
Charlottetown Abbies
Prince Edward Island
Third Place in Group A (Girls)
(Second of two games)
9:00 a.m.
Centennial Field E
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec
Loser of Boys Game M12
(Bronze Medal Game)
2
1
Edmonton Southwest United
Alberta
Loser of Boys Game M13
9:00 a.m.
Centennial Field D
Moncton First Touch
New Brunswick
Loser of Boys Game M14
(For 7th/8th Place)
4
2
Saskatoon Hollandia Gremio
Saskatchewan
Loser of Boys Game M15
9:30 a.m.
Soccer Centre 3
Dartmouth United
Nova Scotia
Winner of Girls Game F16
(For 5th/6th Place)
2
1
St. John's Storm
Newfoundland
Winner of Girls Game F17
9:30 a.m.
Soccer Centre 1
South Shore United Gunners
Nova Scotia
Winner of Boys Game M14
(For 5th/6th Place)
4
7
Winnipeg Northwest Storm
Manitoba
Winner of Boys Game M15
10:00a.m.
Centennial Field A
Saint John Waterside Fundy Elite
New Brunswick
Loser of Girls Game F16
(For 7th/8th Place)
0
4
Saskatoon Hollandia Impact
Saskatchewan
Loser of Girls Game F17
10:00a.m.
Centennial Stadium
Burnaby Canadians United
British Columbia
Winner of Boys Game M12
(Gold Medal Game)
3
0
Oakville Strikers
Ontario
Winner of Boys Game M13
11:00a.m.
Centennial Field E
Edmonton Mill Woods Warriors
Alberta
Loser of Girls Game F14
(Bronze Medal Game)
0
2
Kelowna Stingers
British Columbia
Loser of Girls Game F15
12:00p.m.
Centennial Stadium
FC Select Rive-Sud
Quebec
Winner of Girls Game F14
(Gold Medal Game)
3
2
Mississauga Dixie Dominators
Ontario
Winner of Girls Game F15