1999 JUBILEE SHIELD AND CHALLENGE CUP
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
.
Chilliwack, British Columbia


MENS TEAMS
WOMENS TEAMS
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
GROUP 1
GROUP 2
FC Select White Eagles
Quebec
Woodbridge Sora Strikers
Ontario
South Nepean United Spirits
Ontario
UBC Alumni
British Columbia
Metro Ford Wolves
British Columbia
Calgary Celtic
Alberta
Edmonton Angels
Alberta
Mistral Estrie
Quebec
St. Lawrence Laurentians
Newfoundland
Halifax Dunbrack
Nova Scotia
Forest Hills
Nova Scotia
Flames
Manitoba
Saskatoon PFG Supra
Saskatchewan
Moncton Rovers
New Brunswick
Saskatoon Supra Truckers
Saskatchewan
Maestria FC
New Brunswick
Breakers
Prince Edward Island
Lucania
Manitoba
.
SCHEDULE OF GAMES

All Games will be played at Townsend Park, Chilliwack

Wednesday, October 6
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
11:00am
Field C
Woodbridge Sora Strikers
Ontario (Men)
2
0
Moncton Rovers
New Brunswick (Men)
1:00 pm
Field D
Calgary Celtic
Alberta (Men)
1
0
Halifax Dunbrack
Nova Scotia (Men)
3:00 pm
Field B
FC Select White Eagles
Quebec (Men)
2
1
Saskatoon PFG Supra
Saskatchewan (Men)
7:00 pm
Field A
Metro Ford Wolves
British Columbia (Men)
5
0
St. Lawrence Laurentians
Newfoundland (Men)
.
.
Thursday, October 7
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
11:00am
Field D
Woodbridge Sora Strikers
Ontario (Men)
0
3
Lucania
Manitoba (Men)
1:00 pm
Field C
Calgary Celtic
Alberta (Men)
4
1
Moncton Rovers
New Brunswick (Men)
3:00 pm
Field B
FC Select White Eagles
Quebec (Men)
0
0
Breakers
Prince Edward Island (Men)
7:00 pm
Field A
Metro Ford Wolves
British Columbia (Men)
6
0
Saskatoon PFG Supra
Saskatchewan (Men)
.
.
Friday, October 8
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
9:30 am
Field B
Woodbridge Sora Strikers
Ontario (Men)
1
3
Calgary Celtic
Alberta (Men)
9:30 am
Field D
St. Lawrence Laurentians
Newfoundland (Men)
1
1
Breakers
Prince Edward Island (Men)
9:30 am
Field C
Halifax Dunbrack
Nova Scotia (Men)
4
4
Lucania
Manitoba (Men)
12:00pm
Field A
South Nepean United Spirits
Ontario (Women)
9
0
Saskatoon Supra Truckers
Saskatchewan (Women)
12:00pm
Field C
Edmonton Angels
Alberta (Women)
4
1
Forest Hills
Nova Scotia (Women)
2:30 pm
Field C
UBC Alumni
British Columbia (Women)
4
0
Maestria FC
New Brunswick (Women)
2:30 pm
Field B
Mistral Estrie
Quebec (Women)
2
0
Flames
Manitoba (Women)
7:00 pm
Field A
FC Select White Eagles
Quebec (Men)
0
7
Metro Ford Wolves
British Columbia (Men)
.
Saturday, October 9
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
12:00pm
Field C
Moncton Rovers
New Brunswick (Men)
0
3
Lucania
Manitoba (Men)
12:00pm
Field D
FC Select White Eagles
Quebec (Men)
2
4
St. Lawrence Laurentians
Newfoundland (Men)
12:00pm
Field A
South Nepean United Spirits
Ontario (Women)
2
0
Forest Hills
Nova Scotia (Women)
12:00pm
Field E
Edmonton Angels
Alberta (Women)
6
0
Saskatoon Supra Truckers
Saskatchewan (Women)
2:30 pm
Field D
Saskatoon PFG Supra
Saskatchewan (Men)
3
2
Breakers
Prince Edward Island (Men)
2:30 pm
Field C
Woodbridge Sora Strikers
Ontario (Men)
0
4
Halifax Dunbrack
Nova Scotia (Men)
2:30 pm
Field B
UBC Alumni
British Columbia (Women)
4
0
Flames
Manitoba (Women)
2:30 pm
Field E
Mistral Estrie
Quebec (Women)
7
4
Maestria FC
New Brunswick (Women)
.
Sunday, October 10
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
12:00pm
Field B
Halifax Dunbrack
Nova Scotia (Men)
9
0
Moncton Rovers
New Brunswick (Men)
12:00pm
Field C
Metro Ford Wolves
British Columbia (Men)
1
0
Breakers
Prince Edward Island (Men)
12:00pm
Field A
South Nepean United Spirits
Ontario (Women)
2
3
Edmonton Angels
Alberta (Women)
12:00pm
Field D
Flames
Manitoba (Women)
0
0
Maestria FC
New Brunswick (Women)
2:30 pm
Field C
St. Lawrence Laurentians
Newfoundland (Men)
4
0
Saskatoon PFG Supra
Saskatchewan (Men)
2:30 pm
Field B
Calgary Celtic
Alberta (Men)
5
1
Lucania
Manitoba (Men)
2:30 pm
Field A
UBC Alumni
British Columbia (Women)
8
0
Mistral Estrie
Quebec (Women)
2:30 pm
Field D
Forest Hills
Nova Scotia (Women)
5
0
Saskatoon Supra Truckers
Saskatchewan (Women)
.
Monday, October 11
.
TIME
LOCATION
HOME TEAM
SCORE
AWAY TEAM
9:00 am
Field D
9th Place Game (Men)
Breakers
Prince Edward Island
5
2
9th Place Game
Moncton Rovers
New Brunswick
9:00 am
Field E
7th Place Game (Men)
PFG Supra
Saskatchewan
1
9
7th Place Game
Woodbridge Sora Strikers
Ontario
9:00 am
Field C
7th Place Game (Women)
Supra Truckers
Saskatchewan
0
2
7th Place Game
Maestria FC
New Brunswick
9:00 am
Field B
5th Place Game (Women)
Forest Hills
Nova Scotia
2
0
5th Place Game
Flames
Manitoba
11:15am
Field B
5th Place Game (Men)
FC Select White Eagles
Quebec
1
2
5th Place Game
Lucania
Manitoba
11:15am
Field C
Bronze Medal Game (Men)
St. Lawrence Laurentians
Newfoundland
3
3
Bronze Medal Game
Halifax Dunbrack
Nova Scotia
Newfoundland won on penalty shots
11:15am
Field D
Bronze Medal Game (Women)
South Nepean United Spirits
Ontario
4
2
Bronze Medal Game
Mistral Estrie
Quebec
1:30 pm
Field A
Gold Medal Game (Men)
Metro Ford Wolves
British Columbia
0
1
Gold Medal Game
Calgary Celtic
Alberta
1:30 pm
Field B
Gold Medal Game (Women)
UBC Alumni
British Columbia
2
3
Gold Medal Game
Edmonton Angels
Alberta
CLICK HERE TO VISIT OFFICIAL JUBILEE SHIELD/CHALLENGE CUP WEB SITE